Core Optic Co.Ltd

Product Name:Handheld Optical Light Source OLS3100

  • Model: OLS3100
  • FOB Price: Negotiable
  • Payment Term: T/T. L/C
  • Packing Detail: Standard package

Detailed introduction:

OLS3100 Optical Light Source Is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific  requirements including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer’s needs. it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications.

Features:
> Provides 1~6 wavelengths output which can be optional according to customers’ needs
> CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths.
> High stability of the output power
> Stable output wavelength
> Backlight LCD display supports night operation
> Low battery power indication
 
Specification
Type
OLS3100
Wavelength (nm)
16 wavelengths accordingly
Emitter Type
FP-LD, LED
Typical Output Power (dBm)
0@650nm/-7@1310nm, 1550nm, -20dBm for LED
Spectral Width (nm)
10
Output Stability
±0.05dB/15mins, ±0.1dB/8hrs
Modulation Frequencies
CW 270Hz@650nm/CW, 270Hz,1KHz, 2KHz@1310, 1550nm
Optical Connector
FC/PC (other type adaptors availabe)
Power Supply
Alkaline Better (3AA 1.5V), AC adaptor 9V
Battery Operating Time (hr)
45
Operating Temp. ()
-10+60
Storage Temp. ()
-25+70
Dimension (mm)
190x100x50
Weight (g)
370

Application:
> Maintenance in Telecom
> Maintenance CATV
> Test Lab of  optical fiber
> Other Fiber Optic Measurement

Core Optic Co.Ltd

Copyright 2013 CORE All Rights Reserved.     Supported by: buy-hk.com