Core Optic Co.Ltd

Product Name:Fiber Optic Pigtail WPT-SC/APC-SM

  • Model: WPT-SC/APC-SM
  • FOB Price: Negotiable
  • Payment Term: T/T. L/C
  • Packing Detail: Standard package

Detailed introduction:

Optical fiber patch cord, G652D, SM, 9/125um, single fiber, 0.9mm, LSZH, 1.5m,  SC/APC

Feature:
> Low insertion loss
> High return loss
> High stability and reliability

Parameter
  Item
Specification
SM
MM
PC
UPC
APC
PC
 Insertion loss
≤0.20 dB
 Max. Insertion loss
≤0.30 dB
 Repeatability
≤0.10 dB
 Changeability
≤0.20 dB
 Return Loss
45 dB
50 dB
60 dB
 
 Operation temperature
 -40 ~ +80℃
 Storage temperature
 -40 ~ +85℃
 Fiber type
9/125 um
50/125 um.62.5/125 um
 Core number
single or dual fiber
 Durability
 >1000 times
 Industry standard
Bellcore TA-NWT-001209

Applications
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
> Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment

Core Optic Co.Ltd

Copyright 2013 CORE All Rights Reserved.     Supported by: buy-hk.com