Core Optic Co.Ltd

Product Name:Fiber Optic Coupler FBT-S-D-1X4-T

  • Model: FBT-S-D-1X4-T
  • FOB Price: Negotiable
  • Payment Term: T/T. L/C
  • Packing Detail: Standard package

Detailed introduction:

Optical coupler FBT-S-D-1x4-T, SM, dual window, broadband, G652D, tree structure, 1x4, 1310/1550±40nm, 0.25mm, steel tube (30x54mm), 1m pigtail.

Features:                                                                                                              
Equal split ratio 
Low crosstalk & excess loss
High optical return loss
Available in dual wavelength operation
Optional connectors termination upon request
Available in 250um & 900um fiber
Operating wavelength: 1,310nm or 1,550nm, and other wavelength at requests
FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors optional

Parameter
 Item
Specification
Standard
Wavelength Flattened
Broadband
 Center wavelength
1310 or 1550 nm
1310 or 1550 nm
1310 & 1550 nm
 Bandwidth
±20 nm
±40 nm
±40 nm
 Coupling ratio
equal split ratio
 Typical insertion loss
≤7.0 dB
 Typical excess loss
≤0.40 dB
≤0.50 dB
≤0.50 dB
 PDL
≤0.25 dB
≤0.30 dB
≤0.30 dB
 Directivity
≥55 dB
Connector
FC/APC or SC/APC, others for client specify
 Temperature stability
≤0.002 dB/℃
 Operation temperature
 -40 ~ +85℃
 Storage temperature
 -40 ~ +95℃
Dimension
30x54mm stainless steel tube

Applications
> FTTH, PON & CATV
> LAN, WAN & Cablenet
> Telecommunication system
> Fiber optic test equipment
> Sensor
Core Optic Co.Ltd

Copyright 2013 CORE All Rights Reserved.     Supported by: buy-hk.com