Core Optic Co.Ltd

Product Name:Fiber Media Converter MC-BD-10/100-S100S-E

  • Model: MC-BD-10/100-S100S-E
  • FOB Price: Negotiable
  • Payment Term: T/T. L/C
  • Packing Detail: Standard package

Detailed introduction:

Fiber  Ethernet Media Converter, SM,10/100M, single fiber, 100km, SC connector, external power, AC100~240V(power cord with flat EURO (2 pole) or USA standard plug (3 poles),93x71x26mm

Features
> All Converters comply with IEEE 802.3 & 802.3u Fast Ethernet Standards
> LED Indication: FX-100, FX-Link/Act, TX-100, TX-Link/Act ,FDX, PWR
> Provide one RJ-45 twisted pair 10/100Mbps Ethernet port and one 100BASE-Fx port
> 100BASE-Tx port 10M/100M and full/half duplex auto-negotiation
> Voltage supervisor
> External power supply
> Wavelength 850nm .1310nm. 1550nm selectable

Specification:
Standard
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3u/IEEE 802.3X Interface
One 100Base-Fx Multimode or
Single mode:(SC)
One RJ-45 connector
Switching Method:
Store and forward
LED:FEF, SPD, FX-LINK,
TX-LINK, FDX,PWD
Data Transfer Rate
200 Mbps-Full duplex
MAC table
1K Entries
Filtering Rate
Filt. Rate - Ethernet: 14,880 pps
Filt. Rate - Fast Ethernet: 148,800 pps
Power: AC input 110-240V 50-60Hz
DC output 5V, 1A
Power consumption: 5W
Typical Operation & Storage Temperature
Operation:0~70
Storage Temperature: -40~ 85
Humidity:5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimension:
Shipping Size: 227 x168 x 80mm
Shipping Weight: 750g
Emission/Safety
FCC Class A, CE
 
Application:
> Telecommunication
> Fiber optic network
> LAN & CATV system
Core Optic Co.Ltd

Copyright 2013 CORE All Rights Reserved.     Supported by: buy-hk.com