Core Optic Co.Ltd

Product Name:FTTH Optical Receiver WR-3000P

  • Model: WR-3000P
  • FOB Price: Negotiable
  • Payment Term: T/T. L/C
  • Packing Detail: Standard package

Detailed introduction:

FTTH indoor optical receiver WR-3000P with E-O pin diode and PHILIPS amplifier module, 2 output ports, 45-862MHz, variable ATT and EQ (15dB), imperial F type female port, FC/APC or SC/APC connector, rated output level 98dBuV (input optical power -2dBm), AC160~250V (power cord with flat EURO (2 pole) or USA standard plug (3 pole)) or 30~60V.

Features:
> High quality E-O PIN-diode receiving module
> Wide range of input optical power
> Different kind of amplifier module
> Plug-in splitter (tap) in output
> Local and remote powering
> Aluminum alloy type material housing                                                             
 
Specification:
Item
Specification
Forward optical receive parameter
Optical parameter
Input power range     
-7~-2 dBm
Suggested power range
-5~-3 dBm
Optical wavelength   
1100 ~1600 nm
Optical return loss
>45 dB
Fiber type   
Single Mode
System parameter
C/N   
≥50 dB
C/CTB
≥63 dB
C/CSO   
≥60 dB
RF parameter
Frequency range
45/87~862 MHz
Flatness
±0.75 dB
Output power level
≥98(Received Level at -2dBm)dBuV
Max. output level
100 dBuV
Return loss
≥14 dB
Output impedance
75Ω
Connectors
FC/APC or SC/APC, F connector imperial thread
Power supply
AC160~250V(local powering)
AC30~60V(remote powering)
Power consumption
10 W
Operating temperature
-40 ~ +60
Storage temperature
-40 ~ +65
Relative humidity
max. 95% no condensation
Dimension
200x120x60 mm
Weight
0.7Kg

Application:
> HFC & CATV system
> Telecommunication

Core Optic Co.Ltd

Copyright 2013 CORE All Rights Reserved.     Supported by: buy-hk.com