Core Optic Co.Ltd

Product Name:FTTB Optical Receiver WR-3000

  • Model: WR-3000
  • FOB Price: Negotiable
  • Payment Term: T/T. L/C
  • Packing Detail: Standard package

Detailed introduction:

FTTB optical receiver WR-3000 with E-O pin diode and Chinese GaAs amplifier module, 2 output ports, 45-862MHz, variable ATT and EQ (15dB), imperial F type female port, FC/APC or SC/APC connector, max rated output level 98dBuV (input optical power -2dBm), AC160~250V(power cord with EURO power cord or USA one. 
.
Features:    
> 1310nm & 1550nm wavelength;
> 1000MHz RF output bandwidth;
> LED numberical indicator showing parameters like optical power, output level and so on.
> Lightning Surge resistence switching power supply
> Two ports output, with -20dBm testing port, easy to debug;
> Optical control AGC function
> Network management and SMS alarm                                                                      
 
Specification:
Item
Unit
Parameters
Wavelength
nm
1300~1560
Optical connector type
-
FC/APC or SC/APC
Input optical power range
dBm
-6+2
AGC range
dBm
-5+1
In-band flatness
dB
±0.75
RF output level
dBµV
≥102dBuV
RF  impedance
Ω
75
Attenuation range
dB
0~18
Equalization range
dB
0~18
Output  return loss
dB
>16(47~550MHz);  >14(>550MHz)
C/N
dB
>51@  -2dBm
C/CTB
dB
>65@  102dBuV
C/CSO
dB
>62@  102dBuV
Voltage
V
AC110240 or 35-65
Operation  temperature
-30~+50
StorageTemp.
-40~+65
Dimension
mm
205×140×80

Application:
> HFC & CATV system
> Telecommunication

Core Optic Co.Ltd

Copyright 2013 CORE All Rights Reserved.     Supported by: buy-hk.com