Core Optic Co.Ltd

Product Name:Armored optical patch cord SC/APC

  • Model: WPC-SC/APC-SM-DC-A
  • FOB Price: negotiable
  • Payment Term: T/T, L/C
  • Packing Detail: standard export package

Detailed introduction:

Armored Optical fiber patch cord, G652D, SM, 9/125um, dual fiber, 3.0mm, 3m, SC/APC to SC/APC

Feature:
> Low insertion loss
> High return loss
〉High tensile strength and crush resistance
> Small diameter and light weight
> High stability and reliability
> Flame retardant and easy operation
 

Parameter
Item Specification
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss ≤0.20 dB
Max. Insertion loss ≤0.30 dB
Repeatability ≤0.10 dB
Changeability ≤0.20 dB
Return Loss 45 dB 50 dB 60 dB  
Operation temperature -40 ~ +80℃
Storage temperature -40 ~ +85℃
Fiber type 9/125 um 50/125 um.62.5/125 um
Core number single or dual fiber
Durability >1000 times
Industry standard Bellcore TA-NWT-001209
 
Applications
> FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
> Local ring net
> Optical fiber communication system
Core Optic Co.Ltd

Copyright 2013 CORE All Rights Reserved.     Supported by: buy-hk.com