Core Optic Co.Ltd

Product Name:4-Way Outdoor Optical Work Station WR-5004

  • Model: WR-5004
  • FOB Price: Negotiable
  • Payment Term: T/T. L/C
  • Packing Detail: Standard package

Detailed introduction:

WR-5004  4-Way Outdoor Optical Work Station in modular design, with Philips Optoelectronic and GaAs module forward, can upgrade to 1GHz four ports work station. A smart device in cable transmission system.

Features:   
> 1310nm & 1550nm wavelength;
> Bandwidth 45~750/870/1000MHz
> Four transmission and double receiving module realize Ring network self-healing
> RFOG component or triple-state gate switching optional in reverse path to suppress noise. .
> Secondary hot backup switching power supply
> Selectable status monitor transponder

                                               
Specification:
Item
Parameter
Forward Optical Receiver
Optical
Wavelength
1310nm and/or 1550nm
Input Power
-4~+2dBm
Connector
FC/APC or SC/APC
Reflection Loss
45 dB
RF
Operating Bandwidth
47~862/1000MHz
Output Level
98/102/106/108dBμV (47/550/750/860MHz)
Output Impendence
75Ω
In-band Flatness
±0.75dB
Reflection Loss
16dB (47~550MHz); 14dB (550~870/1000MHz)
TP Level
-20±1dB
C/N
51 dB
C/CSO
60 dB
C/CTB
65 dB
Reverse Optical Transmitter
Optical
Laser
DFB or FP laser
Wavelength
1310nm or 1550nm
Output Power
0~3dBm
Connector
SC/APC or FC/APC
RF
Operating bandwidth
5~65 MHz
Flatness
±0.75dB
Reflection Loss
16dB
Input TP Level
-20dB
Input Level
75~85dBUV
Link Performance
NPR Dynamic Range
>15 (NPR)>30dB
General
Power Supply
220VAC or 60VAC; 50~60Hz
Operating Temperature
-40°C+60°C
Dimension
480mm(L)X255mm(W)X255mm(H)

Application:
> HFC & CATV system
> Telecommunication

Core Optic Co.Ltd

Copyright 2013 CORE All Rights Reserved.     Supported by: buy-hk.com