Core Optic Co.Ltd

Product Name:1550nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter DM1550-xx

  • Model: DM1550-xx
  • FOB Price: Negotiable
  • Payment Term: T/T. L/C
  • Packing Detail: Standard package

Detailed introduction:

Direct modulation optical transmitter DM1550-xx, 1550nm, 2 output ports, 2-8mW output optical power, 47~862MHz, SBS, AGC, imperial F type female port, FC/APC or SC/APC connector, RJ45 and RS232 port, VFD, 19" 1U, EURO or USA power supply.

Features:                                                       
> Low chirp, high linearity DFB laser, chirp compensation
> Dual module RF driver , high efficient laser pre-distortion adjustment
> Full-automatic OMI control, AGC & MGC
> Intuitionistic modulation status display
> Built-in dual back-up power supply, switch automatically
> Casing temperature auto-control, ensure the long life of the laser
 
Specification:
Item
Value
Optical feature
Optical wavelength
1548~1563nm
1530~1563nm
CATV wavelength
ITU standard
Linewidth
1MHz
FWHM(△λ)
Side mode suppression ratio
45dB
SMSR
Extinction ratio
20dB
XP
Equivalent noise intensity
-160dB/Hz
RIN (20~1000MHz)
Output power
6dBm
3, 10 options
Return loss
55dB
 
Optical fiber connector
FC/APC or SC/APC
 
RF feature
Work bandwidth
45~862MHz
 
Input level
202dBmV
MGC
Fatness
±0.75dB
45~862MHz
Rerun loss
>16dB
 
Input impedance
75ohm
RF/INPUT
RF test
0±1dB
 
Link feature
Transmit channel
PAL-D/60CH
NTSC/80CH
CNR
50dB
-1dBm receive
CTB
-63dB
 
CSO
-57dB
 
SBS restrain
≥17dBm
 
General feature
Network management interface
RJ45, RS232
Support IE &SNMP
Power supply
90~265V
-48V optional
Power consume
≤50W
Single power works
Work temperature
Machine temperature
Control automatically
Storage temperature
-40~85℃
Relative humidity
5~95%
 
Dimension
19inch,1U
 

Application:
HFC network
> CATV system

Core Optic Co.Ltd

Copyright 2013 CORE All Rights Reserved.     Supported by: buy-hk.com