Core Optic Co.Ltd

Product Name:1550nm Direct Modulation Optical Transmitter DM1550-xx

  • Model: DM1550-xx
  • FOB Price: Negotiable
  • Payment Term: T/T. L/C
  • Packing Detail: Standard package

Detailed introduction:

Direct modulation optical transmitter DM1550-xx, 1550nm, 2 output ports, 2-8mW output optical power, 47~862MHz, SBS, AGC, imperial F type female port, FC/APC or SC/APC connector, RJ45 and RS232 port, VFD, 19" 1U, EURO or USA power supply.

Features:                                                       
> Low chirp, high linearity DFB laser, chirp compensation
> Dual module RF driver , high efficient laser pre-distortion adjustment
> Full-automatic OMI control, AGC & MGC
> Intuitionistic modulation status display
> Built-in dual back-up power supply, switch automatically
> Casing temperature auto-control, ensure the long life of the laser
 
Specification:
Item Value
Optical feature
Optical wavelength 1548~1563nm
1530~1563nm
CATV wavelength
ITU standard
Line width 1MHz FWHM(△λ)
Side mode suppression ratio 45dB SMSR
Extinction ratio 20dB XP
Equivalent noise intensity -160dB/Hz RIN (20~1000MHz)
Output power 6dBm 3, 10 optional
Return loss 55dB  
Optical fiber connector FC/APC or SC/APC  
RF feature
Work bandwidth 45~862MHz  
Input level 202dBmV MGC
Flatness ±0.75dB 45~862MHz
Return loss >16dB  
Input impedance 75ohm RF/ input
RF test 0±1dB  
Link feature
Transmit channel PAL-D/60CH NTSC/80CH
CNR1 50dB -1dBm receive
CTB -63dB  
CSO -57dB  
SBS restrain ≥17dBm  
General feature
Network management interface RJ45, RS232 Support IE &SNMP
Power supply 90~265V/50/60Hz -48V optional
Power consumption ≤50W Single power works
Work temperature Machine temperature
Control automatically
Storage temperature -40~85℃
Relative humidity 5~95%  
Dimension 19inch,1U  

Application:
> HFC network
> CATV system

Core Optic Co.Ltd

Copyright 2013 CORE All Rights Reserved.     Supported by: buy-hk.com