Core Optic Co.Ltd

Product Name:1310nm Optical Transmitter OT1310 - xxA

  • Model: OT1310--xxA
  • FOB Price: Negotiable
  • Payment Term: T/T. L/C
  • Packing Detail: Standard package

Detailed introduction:

Optical transmitter, 1310nm, AOI DFB laser, 1 output port, 4-31mW output optical power, MGC/AGC, imperial F type female port, FC/APC or SC/APC connector, RJ45 and RS232 port, VFD, 19" 1U, EURO or USA power supply.
 
Features:                                                                                        
> Intensity modulation, high quality DFB
> Microprocessor automatic control circuit
> Pre-distortion circuit
> Low noise, high power and excellent reliability
> Adopt AGC/MGC circuit
> Output optical power 4~26mW
> VFD, 19” 1U standard framework, RS-485 RS-232 port
> ORTEL , AOI, XESTON brand DFB laser

Specification:
Item Unit Value
Output power mw 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22
Optical circuit loss dB 7 9 10 11 11.8 12.5 13 13.6 14 14.4
Optical wavelength nm 1310±20
Laser type   DFB laser
Optical modulation mode   Direct optical strength modulation
Connector type   FC/APC OR SC/APC
Optical reflection loss dB > 45
Frequency range MHz 47 ~ 750/862
RF input level dBμV 72 ~ 88
Band flatness dB ±0.75
RF input impedance Ω 75
Input reflection loss dB ≥16
C/N dB ≥51
C/CTB dB ≥65
C/CSO dB ≥60
AGC control range dB ±8
MGC control range dB ±8
Power supply V AC 160V ~ 250V (50 Hz)
Consumption W 30
Working temperature -10 ~ +45
Storage temperature -30 ~ +70
Relative humidity % Max 95% no condensation
Dimension mm 483(W)× 340(L)× 44(H)

Application:
> HFC network
> CATV system

Core Optic Co.Ltd

Copyright 2013 CORE All Rights Reserved.     Supported by: buy-hk.com