Core Optic Co.Ltd

Nombre del Producto:Empalme-en conector de campo rápido WSFQA-SC/UPC

  • Modelo: WSFQA-SC/UPC
  • Precio: Negotiable
  • Condición de Pago: T/T, L/C
  • Paquete: standard export package

Información detallada:

Splice-on Fast Field Connector WSFQA-SC/UPC is a quick device for fiber optic cable connection. It's light weight and easy operation.

Feature:
> SC/UPC Splice-on Field Assembly Connector
> It comes with a piece of pre-buried fiber, and uses a splice mechanic
> Front push type lock. Pre-polish type
> Visual operation

Specification:

ITEM
Technical Parameters
Applicable Fiber
3.1*2.0mm Drop cable&250um&900um Fiber
Optical fiber diameter
125Um(G652D,657A&657B)
Tight buffer diameter(um)
250um
Fiber mode
SM/MM
Operation time
About 30s(no fiber cut)
Average Insert loss
≦0.30dB(1310nm&1550nm)
Return loss
﹥50dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber
﹥5N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder
﹥8N
Tensile strength
﹥50N
Using temperature
-40~+75℃
On-line tensile strength(50N)
IL≦0.2Db RL≦5dB
Repeatability(10times)
IL≦0.2Db RL≦5dB

Application:
> PON system
> CableNET

Core Optic Co.Ltd

Derechos de autor 2013 NÚCLEO Reservados todos los derechos.     con el apoyo de: buy-hk.com