Core Optic Co.Ltd

Nombre del Producto:Manual Variable Attenuator VOA-M

  • Modelo: VOA-M
  • Precio: Negotiable
  • Condición de Pago: T/T. L/C
  • Paquete: Standard package

Información detallada:

Manual Variable Optical Attenuator (VOA) is one of the key element in optical communication, It's attenuation range at 0.4-60dB, SMF or MM, FC/UPC or SC/APC connector.

Feature
> High precision
> Wide attenuation range
> Low insertion
> Compact size
 
Specification
Item Value
Wavelength(nm) 850, 1310, 1550nm or other on request
Attenuation range (dB) 0.4~60
Insertion loss (dB) ≤0.8(850nm), 0.6 (1310nm), 0.4 (1550nm)
Return loss (dB) MM≥30   SM≥50
Fiber type SMF&MM
Adjustment accuracy ≤0.1
PDL (dB) ≤0.15
Operating temp. (℃) -40~+70
Storage temp.(℃) -40~+85
Dimension (mm) 26x16x8
 













Application
> Optical communication system
> Optical lab use
> Upgrading module with other optical parts
Core Optic Co.Ltd

Derechos de autor 2013 NÚCLEO Reservados todos los derechos.     con el apoyo de: buy-hk.com