Core Optic Co.Ltd

Nombre del Producto:MPO optical power meter PM3224

  • Modelo: PM3224
  • Precio: Negotiable
  • Condición de Pago: T/T. L/C
  • Paquete: Standard package

Información detallada:

PM3224 MPO Optical Power Meter is a handheld multi-fiber pull off optical power meter. It tests MPO cable insertion loss, polarity by one key, and integrates data storage, threshold analysis, data output too. The test efficiency is 10 times than traditional testers and ideal instrument for MPO projects.
 
Features
> 12 channel, 24 channel and others channels can be customer tailored
> High resolution colorful display
> 100pcs record memory
> Energy-saving mode after 5mins without operation
> 4 functional interface (single channel, 12 channel, MPO linear order and cylindrical interface)
> 3500mA Lithium battery more than 10hours operation
> User adjusts threshold for test, easy operation
> USB interface convenient for data use

Specification:
Model PM3224
Wave length(nm) 850~1700nm
Detector Type InGaAs
Calibrated Wavelength(nm) 850&1300nm or1310&1550nm
Optical Power Meter Range -50~+3 dBm
Scan speed < 0.2s/channel
Resolution(dB) 0.01
Linearity ±0.2dB (+5~-50dBm)
Communication interface USB
Optical Connector SM/MM MPO/PC 12/24 female
Operation temperature(℃) -5℃~+40℃
Storage Temperature(℃) -5℃~+40℃
Continuous working time > 10hrs
Weight(g) < 850
Channel 12, 24 or on demand
Dimensions(mm) 220 x 110 x 70

Applications
> Maintenance in Telecom
> Maintenance CATV
> Fiber Optic Lab Test
> Other Fiber Optic Measurements
Core Optic Co.Ltd

Derechos de autor 2013 NÚCLEO Reservados todos los derechos.     con el apoyo de: buy-hk.com