Core Optic Co.Ltd

Nombre del Producto:FTTH Optical Receiver WR-6000WS

  • Modelo: WR-6000WS
  • Precio: Negotiable
  • Condición de Pago: T/T. L/C
  • Paquete: Standard package

Información detallada:

WR-6000WS FTTH mini optical receiver adopts low power receive, technology of optical control AGC and WDM, can satisfy the demand of receive individual 1550nm CATV signal, output PON signal (1490/1310nm), setting the LED indication light (≥-12dBm) on panel to monitor optical power.

Specifiation:
            Items
WR-6000WS

Optical
 

Input working wavelength
(nm)
1550 /1490/1310
Output wavelength
(nm)
1490/1310
Receive wavelength
(nm)
1535~1565
responsibility
(A/W)
≥0.85/≥0.9
Range of receive optical power
(dB)
+3 ~ -12
Optical return loss
(dB)
≥55
connector
 
SC/APC ,LC/APC
RF 
Bandwidth /inequality
MHz/dB
47-862/≤±1
Output level
dBuv
-7~-2dBm /85
AGC feature
dB
-7~-2dBm/85dBuv±1
Adjust of output level
dB
0~ -15
Return loss
dB
≥14(impedance 75Ω)
RF output connector
 
UK standard(1 port output)
CNR
dB
-1dBm/≥51(NTSC80CH,OMI3.8%)
CTB/CSO/HUM
dB
When -1dBm/85dBuv ≥ 70/≥66/≥60
Other
Power supply /consumption
V/W
Outlay AC100~240V→DC12,/5
Woking /storage humidity
-25~50/40~75(humidity 5~90%)
Instruction size
mm
130×60×22

Application:
> FTTx system
> PON network
Core Optic Co.Ltd

Derechos de autor 2013 NÚCLEO Reservados todos los derechos.     con el apoyo de: buy-hk.com